Is Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion Gluten Free?

Description
Tropical, passionfruit-like flavor is bright and fruit-forward, balancing sweet and tart notes. The texture is smooth and slightly chewy with a mild, lingering aftertaste. People commonly take it daily as part of morning routines or carry servings on-the-go. Customer reviews often note pronounced flavor and portable packaging, sometimes lingering sweetness.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
- coloring
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical, passionfruit-like flavor is bright and fruit-forward, balancing sweet and tart notes. The texture is smooth and slightly chewy with a mild, lingering aftertaste. People commonly take it daily as part of morning routines or carry servings on-the-go. Customer reviews often note pronounced flavor and portable packaging, sometimes lingering sweetness.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Carnauba Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Coloring (From Carrot, Blueberry), Processed In A Facility With Products That May Contain Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Shellfish And Wheat
Check Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


