Is Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion Vegetarian?

Description
Tropical, passionfruit-like flavor is bright and fruit-forward, balancing sweet and tart notes. The texture is smooth and slightly chewy with a mild, lingering aftertaste. People commonly take it daily as part of morning routines or carry servings on-the-go. Customer reviews often note pronounced flavor and portable packaging, sometimes lingering sweetness.

Description
Tropical, passionfruit-like flavor is bright and fruit-forward, balancing sweet and tart notes. The texture is smooth and slightly chewy with a mild, lingering aftertaste. People commonly take it daily as part of morning routines or carry servings on-the-go. Customer reviews often note pronounced flavor and portable packaging, sometimes lingering sweetness.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Carnauba Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Coloring (From Carrot, Blueberry), Processed In A Facility With Products That May Contain Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Shellfish And Wheat
Check Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


