Is DAILY FACIAL EXFOLIANT - 60G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglycerides
- witch hazel
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
caprylic/capric triglycerides
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Saolin, Caprylic/capric Triglycerides, Oryza Sativa (Rice), Germ Powder, Chamomilla Recurira Matricaria (Chamomoile), Flowers, Cetearyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Ternifolia Macadamia Seed Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Flower Oil, Citrus Gradis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood), Wood Oil, Syzygium Luehmanni (Lilly Philly), Fruit Extract, Acronychia Acidula (Lemon Aspen), Davidsonia Pruriens (Davidson's Plum), Citrus Glauca (Desert Lime), Santalum Acuminatum (Quandong), Acacia Victoriae (Wattle Seed), Rosa Eglaneria (Rose Hip), Seed Powder, Xanathan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol
Check DAILY FACIAL EXFOLIANT - 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAILY FACIAL EXFOLIANT - 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DAILY FACIAL EXFOLIANT - 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


