Is DAILY GREENS 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a
- palmitate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), CUCUMBER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CUCUMBER JUICE CONCENTRATE), CELERY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE), KIWI PUREE, BANANA PUREE, KALE JUICE, SPINACH PUREE, ROMAINE LETTUCE JUICE, GREEN BELL PEPPER JUICE (GREEN BELL PEPPER JUICE, VINEGAR, SALT), CHICORY (DIETARY FIBER), GREEN TEA, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, WHEATGRASS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), POTASSIUM (MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM (CALCIUM LACTATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), ZINC (ZINC SULFATE), MANGANESE (MANGANESE SULFATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID)
Check DAILY GREENS 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAILY GREENS 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
DAILY GREENS 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


