Is DAILY GREENS 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- calcium lactate
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), CUCUMBER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CUCUMBER JUICE CONCENTRATE), CELERY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE), KIWI PUREE, BANANA PUREE, KALE JUICE, SPINACH PUREE, ROMAINE LETTUCE JUICE, GREEN BELL PEPPER JUICE (GREEN BELL PEPPER JUICE, VINEGAR, SALT), CHICORY (DIETARY FIBER), GREEN TEA, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, WHEATGRASS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), POTASSIUM (MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM (CALCIUM LACTATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), ZINC (ZINC SULFATE), MANGANESE (MANGANESE SULFATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID)
Check DAILY GREENS 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAILY GREENS 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
DAILY GREENS 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


