Is DAILY GREENS 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin b12
- calcium lactate
- calcium
- +3 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), CUCUMBER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CUCUMBER JUICE CONCENTRATE), CELERY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE), KIWI PUREE, BANANA PUREE, KALE JUICE, SPINACH PUREE, ROMAINE LETTUCE JUICE, GREEN BELL PEPPER JUICE (GREEN BELL PEPPER JUICE, VINEGAR, SALT), CHICORY (DIETARY FIBER), GREEN TEA, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, WHEATGRASS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), POTASSIUM (MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM (CALCIUM LACTATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), ZINC (ZINC SULFATE), MANGANESE (MANGANESE SULFATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID)
Check DAILY GREENS 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAILY GREENS 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
DAILY GREENS 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


