Is DAILY GREENS, VANILLA HEMP MILK Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut nectar

coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HEMP SEEDS*, COCONUT NECTAR*, MADAGASCAR VANILLA EXTRACT*, CAMU CAMU*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, E3LIVE* KLAMATH LAKE FRESHWATER BLUE-GREEN ALGAE*.

Check DAILY GREENS, VANILLA HEMP MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking
Tree Nut Free? DAILY GREENS, VANILLA HEMP MILK | Spoonful