Is Daily Harvest Artichoke+spinach Flatbread, Artichoke+spinach Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic cassava root flour organic spinach organic cauliflower puree

organic cassava root flour organic spinach organic cauliflower puree

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROCCOLI ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, CITRIC ACID) ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT FLOUR ORGANIC SPINACH ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER PUREE, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC GROUND SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER, THYME, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID

Check Daily Harvest Artichoke+spinach Flatbread, Artichoke+spinach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNuttyCitrus
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch