Is Daily Harvest Bites Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Gluten-free Oat Flour, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Date Sweetened Dark Chocolate Chips (organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Dates, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Flax Seeds, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Maca Powder, Organic Vanilla Bean Powder
Check Daily Harvest Bites Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Harvest Bites Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


