Is Daily Harvest Bites Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Gluten-free Oat Flour, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Date Sweetened Dark Chocolate Chips (organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Dates, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Flax Seeds, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Maca Powder, Organic Vanilla Bean Powder
Check Daily Harvest Bites Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Harvest Bites Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


