Is Daily Harvest Kabocha + Chai Forager Bowl Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- organic pecans
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kabocha Squash Puree, Organic Gluten-free Whole Grain Oats, Organic Sultana Raisins (organic Sultana Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Pecans, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Cloves, Organic Black Pepper. Contains Tree Nuts (Pecan).
Check Daily Harvest Kabocha + Chai Forager Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Harvest Kabocha + Chai Forager Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


