Is DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax/cera alba
- daily revitalizing eye cream water/aqua
- stearoyl lactylate
- xanthan gum
- glyceryl stearate
- hydrolyzed lecithin
- +1 more
beeswax/cera alba
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Daily Revitalizing Eye Cream Water/aqua, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower Water (Rose Distillate), Glycerin, Alcohol, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple), Fruit Extract, Beeswax/cera Alba, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Leaf Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Hectorite, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Extract, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Mangifera Indica (Mango), Seed Butter, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn), Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Stearoyl Lactylate, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Geraniol
Check DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


