Is DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearoyl lactylate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin

stearoyl lactylate

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Daily Revitalizing Eye Cream Water/aqua, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower Water (Rose Distillate), Glycerin, Alcohol, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple), Fruit Extract, Beeswax/cera Alba, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Leaf Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Hectorite, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Extract, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Mangifera Indica (Mango), Seed Butter, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn), Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Stearoyl Lactylate, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Geraniol

Check DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy