Is daily immunity 4-in-1 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid), acidity regulator (sodium hydrogen carbonate), citric acid (acid), flowing agent (sorbitol), reishi extract (Ganoderma lucidum, fruiting body, DER 15:1, 30% polysaccharides), natural flavourings, zinc gluconate, natural sweetener (steviol glycosides), cranberry extract (Vaccinium macrocarpon L., fruit, DER 30-40:1), DL alpha-tocopheryl acetate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, retinyl acetate, beta-carotene (natural colour), sodium selenite, cholecalciferol, cyanocobalamin.

Check daily immunity 4-in-1 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go