Is Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Gut Health With Spirulina And Probiotics Tropical Flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spirulina (23%), Chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre, Golden Pea Protein, Natural Tropical Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Minerals (Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate), Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans) (0.7%), Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamins (L-Ascorbic Acid, di-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Sweetener (Thaumatin), Yeast Beta Glucan. May contain: milk, soy, almond, hazelnut, sesame, egg.

Check Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Gut Health With Spirulina And Probiotics Tropical Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep