Is Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Gut Health With Spirulina And Probiotics Tropical Flavour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- di-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spirulina (23%), Chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre, Golden Pea Protein, Natural Tropical Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Minerals (Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate), Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans) (0.7%), Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamins (L-Ascorbic Acid, di-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Sweetener (Thaumatin), Yeast Beta Glucan. May contain: milk, soy, almond, hazelnut, sesame, egg.
Check Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Gut Health With Spirulina And Probiotics Tropical Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Gut Health With Spirulina And Probiotics Tropical Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


