Is Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Gut Health With Spirulina And Probiotics Tropical Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat grass
organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spirulina (23%), Chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre, Golden Pea Protein, Natural Tropical Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Minerals (Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate), Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans) (0.7%), Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamins (L-Ascorbic Acid, di-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Sweetener (Thaumatin), Yeast Beta Glucan. May contain: milk, soy, almond, hazelnut, sesame, egg.
Check Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Gut Health With Spirulina And Probiotics Tropical Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Gut Health With Spirulina And Probiotics Tropical Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


