Is Daily's Cocktails Margarita Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 33.8 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Nonfat Milk Solids, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Metabisulfite, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Daily's Cocktails Margarita Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 33.8 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Cocktails Margarita Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 33.8 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1 L, Bottle
Where to buy
Daily's Cocktails Margarita Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 33.8 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


