Is Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- sweet cream solids
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Sweet Cream Solids, Palm Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Sodium Caseinate, Coconut Powder, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Corn Syrup Solids, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Margaritaville Piña Colada Drink Mix, Contains Artificial Flavor, 12 Count, 0.70 fl oz
Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 33.8 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


