Is Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Sweet Cream Solids, Palm Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Sodium Caseinate, Coconut Powder, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Corn Syrup Solids, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Margaritaville Piña Colada Drink Mix, Contains Artificial Flavor, 12 Count, 0.70 fl oz
Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 33.8 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


