Is Daily's® Cocktails Strawberry Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 Fl. Oz. Jug Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Strawberry Puree, Malic Acid, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Blue 1.
Check Daily's® Cocktails Strawberry Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 Fl. Oz. Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's® Cocktails Strawberry Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 Fl. Oz. Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Daily's® Cocktails Strawberry Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 Fl. Oz. Jug is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


