Is Dailys Fireworks Frozen Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, high fructose corn syrup, natural flavors, glycerin, citric acid, sodium hexametaphosphate, pear juice concentrate, wine, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (to protect flavor), carbonated water, sucralose, glycerol ester of wood rosin, red 40, gum arabic, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor).
Check Dailys Fireworks Frozen Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dailys Fireworks Frozen Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Dailys Fireworks Frozen Cocktail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


