Is Daily's Frozen Cocktail, Frose Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Rose Wine, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates, Pear Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40.
Check Daily's Frozen Cocktail, Frose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Frozen Cocktail, Frose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


