Is Daily's Margarita, Frozen, Mango Tango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates, Pear Juice Concentrate, Wine, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Yellow 6, Yellow 6. Made With Wine.
Check Daily's Margarita, Frozen, Mango Tango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Margarita, Frozen, Mango Tango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Daily's Margarita, Frozen, Mango Tango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


