Is Daily's Margarita Frozen Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wine, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Gum Arabic, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucralose, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Made With Wine
Check Daily's Margarita Frozen Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Margarita Frozen Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Daily's Margarita Frozen Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Frozen, Pouch


