Is Daim Crunchy Caramel Candy Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- whey permeate
- whey
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Beans, Almonds, Whey, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Whey Permeate, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial and Natural Flavor.
Check Daim Crunchy Caramel Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daim Crunchy Caramel Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Daim Crunchy Caramel Candy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


