Is Daim Milk Chocolate Candy With Crunchy Caramel Almond Center Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavor
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whey (fromvi Milk Skim Milk, Almonds, Milkfat, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Almond, Soy.
Check Daim Milk Chocolate Candy With Crunchy Caramel Almond Center against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daim Milk Chocolate Candy With Crunchy Caramel Almond Center in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


