No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Daim Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Almonds, Milk Fat, Whey Permeate (milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavourings. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy

Check Daim Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Daim Milk Chocolate | Spoonful