Is Daim Mint Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey permeate powder
- whey powder
milk solids 14 % minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, blanched almonds, whey powder (from milk), skimmed milk powder, milk fat, whey permeate powder (from milk), sweetened condensed skimmed milk, salt, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavourings, milk chocolate contains milk solids 14 % minimum and cocoa solids 30 % minimum
Check Daim Mint Chocolate Bar 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daim Mint Chocolate Bar 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daim Mint Chocolate Bar 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


