Is Daim Mint Winter Edition Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, almonds (3%), whey powder (milk), skim milk powder, butterfat, whey product (milk), sweetened condensed skim milk, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavorings.
Check Daim Mint Winter Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daim Mint Winter Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
MintyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


