Is Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces Vegan?

Description
Mild, savory flavor with a fibrous, chicken-like texture that firms when cooked; commonly used in sandwiches, salads, stir-fries, and breaded preparations. Reviewers often mention its adaptability to seasonings, quick cook time, and satisfactory bite, while some note variation in piece size and occasional inconsistencies in texture across batches and reheating.

Description
Mild, savory flavor with a fibrous, chicken-like texture that firms when cooked; commonly used in sandwiches, salads, stir-fries, and breaded preparations. Reviewers often mention its adaptability to seasonings, quick cook time, and satisfactory bite, while some note variation in piece size and occasional inconsistencies in texture across batches and reheating.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein-concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Spices (paprika, Pepper, Ginger, Nutmeg, Mace, Cardamom). Contains: Soy.
Check Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


