Is Dairy Apple Ginger Goat Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat milk
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEARS, APPLES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SEA SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE, XANTHAN GUM, MICROBIAL ENZYME.
Check Dairy Apple Ginger Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Apple Ginger Goat Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairy Apple Ginger Goat Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


