Is DAIRY BEVERAGE, DURAZNO PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured grade a pasteurized nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL COLORS (ANNATTO & BEEF EXTRACT) ASPARTAME*, SALT,, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS VIABLE LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILLUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI AND BIFIDUS YOGURT CULTURES.
Check DAIRY BEVERAGE, DURAZNO PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY BEVERAGE, DURAZNO PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


