Is DAIRY BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C YELLOW NO.6, LACTIC ACID BACTERIAL CULTURES, NIACINAMIDE
Check DAIRY BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


