Is DAIRY CREAM CARAMEL ASSORTMENT IN RICH, PREMIUM MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, DAIRY CREAM CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- dairy cream
- whole milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- consist of chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check DAIRY CREAM CARAMEL ASSORTMENT IN RICH, PREMIUM MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, DAIRY CREAM CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY CREAM CARAMEL ASSORTMENT IN RICH, PREMIUM MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, DAIRY CREAM CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


