Is Dairy Farm Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerine
- natural flavouring
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
glycerine
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Sweetener: Erythritol; Milk Protein Concentrate, 5% Salted Caramel Ripple (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Salted Butter (Milk), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel; Emulsifier: Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), 4% Cream (Milk), Egg Yolk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk, Soya), Emulsifier: Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids; Humectant: Glycerine; Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Natural Flavouring, Colour: Annatto, Norbixin, Carotenes.
Check Dairy Farm Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farm Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


