Is Dairy Farmers Protein Smoothie Mango | 400mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 160a
- natural flavours
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, MILK SOLIDS, PREBIOTIC FIBRE (MILK), MANGO POWDER (0.5%), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SWEETENERS (950, 951), NATURAL COLOUR (160a).
Check Dairy Farmers Protein Smoothie Mango | 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Protein Smoothie Mango | 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


