Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Vanilla Yoghurt 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Thi ckener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): S . Thermophilus, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus & L. Bul garicus.
Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Vanilla Yoghurt 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Vanilla Yoghurt 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Vanilla Yoghurt 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


