No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yellow Box Honey Yoghurt 150g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGHURT WITH HONEY.MILK, CONNCENTRATED SKIM MILK, CREAM (MILK), WATER, SUGAR, YELLOW BOX HONEY (4.7%), THICKENER (1442), CARAMELISED SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS). CONTAINS MILK

Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yellow Box Honey Yoghurt 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yellow Box Honey Yoghurt 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Vegan? Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yellow Box Honey Yoghurt 150g | Spoonful