Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Lemon | 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Water, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Lemon | 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Lemon | 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Lemon | 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


