Is Dairy Farmers Thick Custard Vanilla Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Sodium, Calcium, Milk, Sugar, Concentrated Skim Milk, Thickener (1442 From Maize), Flavour, Vegetable Gums (407, 412), Cream (milk), Natural Colours (160a, 160b). Contains: Milk.
Check Dairy Farmers Thick Custard Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Thick Custard Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


