Is Dairy Fine Crispy Choc Um's Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 21% minimum
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Flavouring), Sugar, Crispy Center (10%) (rice Flour, Corn Semolina, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt), Rice Starch, Glazing Agents (gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Colours (cochineal, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Curcumin, Carotenes). Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 21% Minimum. May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts.
Check Dairy Fine Crispy Choc Um's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Fine Crispy Choc Um's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


