Is dairy fine milk chocolate bunny Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 18% minimum
  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

milk solids 18% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar,whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass', lactose (milk), whey powder (milk),emulsifier: lecithins (sunflower), vanilla extract, contains cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids 18% minimum, rainforest alliance crtified", find out more at ra,org,allergy advice: for allergens, see ngredients in bold, may also contain nuts, peanuts, soya and wheat, 31,07,2021 150ae mat,

Check dairy fine milk chocolate bunny against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing