Is DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (COCONUT CREAM, WATER), CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BASE (WATER, CANE SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, HAZELNUT FUDGE VARIEGATE (POWDERED SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HIGH FAT COCOA, PREBIOTIC FIBER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


