Is DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate hazelnut base
chocolate hazelnut base
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (COCONUT CREAM, WATER), CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BASE (WATER, CANE SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, HAZELNUT FUDGE VARIEGATE (POWDERED SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HIGH FAT COCOA, PREBIOTIC FIBER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


