Is DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (COCONUT CREAM, WATER), PREBIOTIC FIBER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, PEPPERMINT FLAKES (SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR (APPLE, BLACKCURRANT, RADISH), COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, PEPPERMINT OIL), CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH FAT COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


