Is Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Frozen Dessert is a nondairy frozen dessert made without dairy, lactose, soy, and gluten. It is also vegan, non-GMO project verified, and contains no added sugar. Reviewers have mentioned that this dessert is good for those who can't eat dairy and that it tastes like a peppermint patty. Some reviewers also appreciate the texture of this non-dairy dessert, although it may not be as creamy as regular ice cream due to the use of oat milk. The coconut milk flavor and the vanilla flavor have been positively mentioned by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Chocolate Flake (Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Chicory Root Extract, Erythritol, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract), Chicory Root Extract, Acacia Gum, Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor

Check Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go