Is Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Peach flavored single serving yogurt alternative offers a creamy, spoonable texture with subtle fruit notes and mild sweetness; commonly used as a snack, breakfast topper for granola or oatmeal, and a smoothie ingredient. Reviewers often note pleasant peach flavor and smooth consistency, with occasional comments about separation or variable thickness.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Peach flavored single serving yogurt alternative offers a creamy, spoonable texture with subtle fruit notes and mild sweetness; commonly used as a snack, breakfast topper for granola or oatmeal, and a smoothie ingredient. Reviewers often note pleasant peach flavor and smooth consistency, with occasional comments about separation or variable thickness.
Ingredients
Organic Coconutmilk Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Peaches, Rice Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Citrate, Pectin, Starch, Live Cultures, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Cultures Include: S, Thermophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Acidophilus, Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Spp, Casei, Paracasei, Plantarum
Check Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


