Is DAIRY FREE DIP, NACHO CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wayfare natural flavors
wayfare natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(VEGAN AND NON-GMO): WAYFARE DAIRY FREE BASE (WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER BEANS, ORGANIC OATS), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (COCONUT AND SAFFLOWER), JALAPENOS (JALAPENOS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, KONJAC ROOT POWDER, WAYFARE NATURAL FLAVORS AND SPICES, CALCIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL COLORS, VITAMIN E.
Check DAIRY FREE DIP, NACHO CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FREE DIP, NACHO CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


