Is Dairy-Free Down Under Cheddar Style Shreds Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Almond Milk, (filtered Water, Almonds, Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Almond Essence), Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Tapioca Starch, Vegan Flavours, Thickener (agar Agar), Modified Food Starch (1442), Yeast Flakes, Sea Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Antioxidants (citric Acid), Preservative (sorbic Acid), Colour (beta Carotene). Contains: Tree Nuts. May Contain Soy And Sesame Seeds.
Check Dairy-Free Down Under Cheddar Style Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy-Free Down Under Cheddar Style Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Flake


